September 2016

NEW ALLOCATIONS

REGISTRATION/TYPE/SERIAL NUMBER/DATE/OPERATOR/PREVIOUS REGISTRATIONS

BPD/10 Supermarine Aircraft Spitfire Mk 26 047 18/7/16 Murray Kester, 465B Canning Hwy Melville WA 6156

CLX/3 Robinson R44 Cadet 30002 8/7/16 Heliflite, PO Box 121 Georges Hall NSW 2198

EKS/3 Diamond HK-36TTS Super Dimona 36584 19/4/16 Barossa Valley Gliding Club, PO Box 123 Stonefield SA 5356 D-KLWG

EST/2 DG Flugzeugbau LS 8-t 8530 5/7/16 Praveen Vats, PO Box 2248 Mount Waverley Vic 3149

FBE/4 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus 57 21/1/16 Bradley Edwards, 2 Drew St Armidale NSW 2350 OY-XVK

FCK/5 Robinson R22 Beta II 2628 1/7/16 Skyline Aviation Group, Airport Dr Newcastle Airport NSW 2318 JA22HY

FIG/4 Schempp-Hirth Arcus M 132 12/2/16 Phillip Cant, 10 Sandy Bay Rd Clontarf NSW 2093

GAG/4 Jonker JS-1C-18/21 Revelation 1C-090 13/8/15 Andrew Georgeson, 26 Hull St Thorneside Qld 4158

GAQ/2 Schleicher K 8B 8644/A 14/4/16 Adelaide University Gliding Club, North Tce Adelaide SA 5005 D-9211

GEN/2 Jonker JS-1B Revelation 1B-030 13/4/16 Trevor West, 5 Merrinee Pl Hillvue NSW 2340 ZS-GCX

GFY/2 Schempp-Hirth Discus b 437 10/2/16 Andrew Maddocks, 9 Fox St Booval Qld 4304 VH-GMM C-GKIE ZK-GIE

GGD/2 Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2cxa 138 1/12/15 Rodd Peters, 17 Windsor St Paddington NSW 2021 OK-1207

GKM/3 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus xL 674 23/9/15 Hunter Valley Gliding Club, PO Box 794 Singleton NSW 2330

GPR/2 Hall Cherokee II GFA/HB/40/RK2 30/11/15 Peter Raphael, 34 Ivan Ave Edithvale Vic 3196 VH-GLV

GXF/4 PZL Bielsko SZD-48-3 Jantar Standard 3 B-1428 2/12/15 Ronald Sanders, 1 Thornton Pl Kangaroo Point NSW 2224 VH-HNG

IFA/4 Schleicher ASG 32 Mi 32015 25/11/15 Murray Valley Soaring Club, PO Box 403 Corowa NSW 2646 D-KKFA

INK/5 Boeing A75L300 Stearman 75-7041 21/7/16 PT17 Aviation, 506/77 Dunning Ave Roseberry NSW 2018 N2313 N65680 BuAer07437

IXY/2 Schempp-Hirth Arcus M 122 21/8/15 Morgys Glider Works, PO Box 814 Waikerie SA 5330

JVW/4 Robinson R22 Beta II 4134 23/6/16 Helitech Services, 5 Barton Pde Bassendean WA 6054 ZK-HQZ ZK-HKK N146SH

LCH/3 Robinson R44 Cadet 30003 8/7/16 Heliflite, PO Box 121 Georges Hall NSW 2198

MAX/2 Kavanagh G-450 G450-513 23/7/16 Hot Air, PO Box 5115 Cairns Qld 4870

MQE/2 Robinson R44 Raven II 13338 23/6/16 Glenample Air, “Glenample” Princetown Vic 3269 VH-ZVH VH-ZVD

NKQ/1 Fokker F-28-070 Seventy 11572 1/7/16 Alliance Airlines, PO Box 1084 Eagle Farm Qld 4009 OE-LFR PH-EZD

NZZ/4 Schempp-Hirth Arcus T 59 24/9/15 William Stalenburg, 25 Bowden Fletcher Dr Narromine NSW 2821

OKH/2 Pipistrel Sinus 912 120S9120103 14/8/15 Keith Hill, Post Office Irymple Vic 3498 24-4032

OYE/2 Jonker JS-1C-18/21 Revelation 1C-092 9/9/15 Casey Lewis, 28 Piermont Pl Cleveland Qld 4163

PQF/2 Vans RV-10 40034 30/6/16 Christopher Willis, 20 Pearl Bay Ave Mosman NSW 2088

RCB/5 Kavanagh B-400 B400-519 20/7/16 Raging Thunder, PO Box 1109 Cairns Qld 4870

RFM/4 Air Tractor AT-502B 502B-3034 8/7/16 Field Air (Operations), PMB 25 Ballarat Vic 3351

RLU/6 Eurocopter EC130B4 3990 22/7/16 Rotor Safety, PO Box 275 Rosny Park Tas 7018 A6-DYR A6-FLB F-WQDJ

SDE/3 PZL Bielsko SZD-56 Acro 590A15017 23/10/15 Sidney Dekker, 26 Gardenvale St Holland Park West Qld 4121 SP-3886

TJK/3 AgustaWestland AW139 31729 6/7/16 Helicorp, 9/145 Eagle St Brisbane Qld 4000

UKG/3 Jonker JS-1C-18/21 Revelation 1C-091 23/9/15 Geoffrey Brown, 14 Umina Pl Jerrabomberra NSW 2619

UQW/4 Fokker F-28-0100 One Hundred 11367 13/6/16 Alliance Airlines, PO Box 1084 Eagle Farm Qld 4009 OE-LVN PH-ZFO C-GKZS N1409B PH-EZI

UWH/2 Jonker JS-1C-18/21 Revelation 1C-093 7/10/15 Wendy Medlicott, PO Box 541 Terrigal NSW 2260

VWP/1 Schleicher ASG 29-18 E 29701 25/8/15 Warrick Paddon, 60 Donald St Prahran Vic 3181

XCR/1 Jonker JS-1C-18/21 Revelation 1C-094 9/12/15 Todd Clark, 31 Orley Dr Oxley Vale NSW 2340

XFF/2 Schleicher Ka 6CR Rhonsegler 6560 23/9/15 Andrew Benton, 20 Francis St Tatura Vic 3616 ZK-GFF

XIL/1 AgustaWestland AW139 41411 20/6/16 Careflight Group, PO Box 5078 Robina Town Centre Qld 4230 N623SS

XVC/3 Cirrus SR22-G5 GTS 4300 5/7/16 Aircraft Corporation Melbourne, 23/360 Collins St Melbourne Vic 3000 N441CG

YTJ/2 Diamond DA40-180 Diamond Star CS 40953 15/7/16 Flight Training Adelaide, Hangar 54 Kittyhawk La Parafield Airport SA 5106 N254DS

ZAU/1 Kavanagh G-450 G450-514 23/7/16 Hot Air, PO Box 5115 Cairns Qld 4870

ZHK/1 Pipistrel Taurus 503 080T503 27/1/16 Judith Renner, PO Box 32 Tocumwal NSW 2714

ZPW/1 Sonex Xenos 25 13/4/16 Paul Westman, PO Box 54 Temora NSW 2666

ZVH/4 Robinson R44 Raven II 12983 00/7/16 Glenample Air, “Glenample” Princetown Vic 3269 VH-ZVE

ZVP/1 Bell 412EP 36167 1/7/16 Nautilus Aviation Heli, PO Box 1071N Cairns North Qld 4870 JA31TT N7224Q

ZXB/2 AgustaWestland AW139 31733 12/7/16 Hunter Region SLSA Helicopter Rescue, PO Box 230 New Lambton NSW 2305 I-EASM

AIRCRAFT RETURNING TO REGISTER

GLS/1 Schneider ES 57 Mk III Kingfisher 39 16/5/16 Erik Sherwin, 13 McInnes Ave Broadview SA 5083 VH-GLS

UKM/2 Schempp-Hirth Ventus a 22 00/00/16 Adam Woolley, PO Box 641 Kingaroy Qld 4610 VH-WPP VH-UKM D-7072

DELETIONS

DIU/4 Jabiru J160-D 341 1/7/16 Transferred to RA-Aus register

DOU/1 Cessna 172F Skyhawk 17252934 22/7/16 Withdrawn from use

DUB/2 Rand KR-2 W96 24/6/16 Transferred to RA-Aus register

FIT/1 Beech E55 Baron TE-773 23/7/16 Withdrawn from use

FRN/3 Thunder and Colt SS Ferrero Rocher Ball 2693/3525/FR01 4/7/16 Withdrawn from use

FVJ/1 Rockwell Commander 685 12034 15/7/16 Scrapped at Maryborough Qld 8/8/12

GFC/1 Richardson Golden Eagle GFA/HB/1 5/4/16 Withdrawn from use

GGT/1 Glasflugel H206 Hornet 78 21/4/16 Crashed at Tocumwal NSW 11/12/90

GHS/3 Schleicher ASW 28 28058 17/11/15 Exported to New Zealand (ZK-GHS)

GIX/2 Hoffman H-36 Dimona 3684 9/7/15 Crashed

GKU/2 Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-a 8031 23/7/15 Crashed at Narromine NSW 5/12/12

GUU/1 LET L-13 Blanik 173625 17/2/16 Withdrawn from use

GUZ/1 LET L-13 Blanik 173722 26/8/15 Withdrawn from use

JTO/2 Evektor EV-97 SportStar Plus 20071120 7/7/16 Transferred to RA-Aus register

MFB/4 PA-28-235 Cherokee C 28-11144 28/6/16 Withdrawn from use

MNI/2 De Bearn GY-201 Minicab 01 23/7/16 Crashed at Caboolture Qld 23/7/07

NYJ/2 Bell UH-1B Iroquois 652 4/7/16 Exported to New Zealand (ZK-HHA)

OAA/2 CubCrafters CC11-160 Carbon Cub CC11-00318 20/6/16 Exported to New Zealand (ZK-KUB)

QQN/1 DHC-8-311 Dash 8 300A 276 00/7/16 Exported to USA (N308N)

SZV/2 Gippsland GA200C Fatman 200C9831 6/7/16 Exported to New Zealand (ZK-DPC)

TSL/3 Gulfstream G-IV-SP 1487 13/7/16 Exported to Cayman Islands

TXT/2 Kavanagh C-77 KB084 8/7/16 Withdrawn from use

WPP/4 Schempp-Hirth Ventus a 22 00/0016 Reregistered VH-UKM

WTY/2 Cessna 208 Caravan I 20800522 27/6/16 Crashed 11km NE Hamilton Island Qld 28/1/16

WVU/1 ICA Brasov IS-28B2 53 3/3/16 Withdrawn from use

WVV/1 ICA Brasov IS-28B2 56 20/7/16 Withdrawn from use

WXB/1 PA-28-140 Cherokee Cruiser 28-7425069 4/7/16 Withdrawn from use

XJI/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-50-3 Puchacz B-1979 6/7/16 Crashed at Ararat Vic 1/4/12

ZBI/3 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 3DM 6/20 17/3/16 Withdrawn from use

ZPG/1 Embraer ERJ-190-100IGW 19000195 7/7/16 Exported to USA (N195EM)

ZVE/1 Robinson R44 Raven II 12983 00/7/16 Reregistered VH-ZVH

ZVH/3 Robinson R44 Raven II 13338 23/6/16 Reregistered VH-MQE

CHANGES OF OWNER OR OPERATOR

ABW/2 Cessna 172M Skyhawk 17267285 24/6/16 Harvey McBain, 40 Beach Rd Nelson Vic 3292

ACB/5 Thorp T-18C Tiger W143 20/6/16 Keith Holtham, PO Box 339 Eumundi Qld 4562

AEY/2 Cessna 310R 310R0685 21/6/16 Vertical Technology Group, PO Box 36617 Winnellie NT 0821

AEZ/5 Kavanagh E-240 E240-388 30/6/16 Balloon Flights Over Melbourne, PO Box 2168 Richmond South Vic 3121

AIG/3 Tri-R KIS TR-1 Q055 12/7/16 Gareth Lacey, 33 Carnarvon Cres Waterford Qld 4133

ANC/4 Bell 206L-3 LongRanger III 51482 18/7/16 Air Precision, PO Box 4067 Coffs Harbour Jetty NSW 2450

AQI/3 Yakovlev Yak-52 844714 30/6/16 Richard Coad, 47 Cockleshell Ct Runaway Bay Qld 4216

AST/3 PA-32-300 Cherokee Six 32-7540094 23/7/16 McGilvray Aviation, PO Box 2315 Mareeba Qld 4880

AZR/2 DH82A Tiger Moth 1041/T321 12/7/16 Karl Schultz, 54 Sawpit Rd Toowoomba Qld 4352

AZY/4 Robinson R22 Beta II 4158 1/7/16 Daniel Black, “Brookwood” Alpha Qld 4724

BEV/3 Pilatus PC-12/47E 1308 21/7/16 Pegasus Air, 64 North Tce Kent Town SA 5067

BGA/2 PA-28-180 Challenger 28-7305004 23/7/16 McGilvray Aviation, PO Box 2315 Mareeba Qld 4880

BGR/1 DH82A Tiger Moth 797/047 5/7/16 Low ‘n’ Slow, 335 Fairlight Rd Mulgoa NSW 2745

BHM/3 Rolladen-Schneider LS 4 4333 8/10/15 Alice Springs Gliding Club, PO Box 356 Alice Springs NT 0871

BSM/3 Cessna 425 Conquest I 425-0234 4/7/16 Henty Aviation, PO Box 4445 Robina Qld 4230

BVS/4 DHC-6 Twin Otter 100 90 20/7/16 Istlecote, PO Box 348 Runaway Bay Qld 4216

BZN/3 Vans RV-7A 70560 12/7/16 Damian Parslow, 4 Nathan Pl Wagga Wagga NSW 2650

CBV/1 Cessna 172B Skyhawk 17248097 6/7/16 Donald Kube, PO Box 58 Heyfield Vic 3858

CFZ/3 American Champion 8GCBC Scout 406-99 29/6/16 Caribou Cargo, PO Box 3065 Caboolture Qld 4510

CLR/3 Robinson R44 Raven II 13859 23/7/16 Helifarm, PO Box 718 Naracoorte SA 5271

CLY/2 Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III 4364 30/6/16 OM Aviation, 148 Passage St Cleveland Qld 4163

CQH/1 Slingsby T49B Capstan FMD86 23/2/15 Australian Gliding Museum, 2 Bicton St Mount Waverley Vic 3149

CRJ/1 PA-28-180 Cherokee F 28-7105128 14/7/16 John Keyser, 11 Cordroy Way Hamersley WA 6022

CTG/3 Rolladen-Schneider LS 1-d 70 4/7/14 Anthony Franks, 132 Walmer Ave Sanctuary Point NSW 2540

DAE/2 PA-28-151 Cherokee Warrior 28-7515170 22/6/16 Swan Aviation Club, 35A Cranford Ave Brentwood WA 6153

DDH/3 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus 186 22/3/16 Morgys Glider Works, PO Box 814 Waikerie SA 5330

DDW/7 Air Tractor AT-401B 401B-0991 28/6/16 Complete Aerosolutions, PO Box 648 Atherton Qld 4883

DIQ/2 Cessna A150L Aerobat A1500409 20/7/16 Warnervale Air, 25 Jack Grant Ave Warnervale NSW 2259

DLJ/2 Rolladen-Schneider LS 3 3080 25/2/14 Brian Kranz, 6/416 Maroubra Rd Maroubra NSW 2035

DNV/2 Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP 172S8945 23/7/16 Basair Australia, PO Box 173 Georges Hall NSW 2198

DTA/4 Robinson R22 Beta II 4692 20/7/16 Venlock, PO Box 476 Cloncurry Qld 4824

DWW/1 PA-28R-200 Cherokee Arrow II 28R-7335366 19/7/16 I3 Investments, 21 Wollongong St Fyshwick ACT 2609

DYV/2 Vans RV-9A 91645 18/7/16 Kym Roach, 99 Matthew Pl Port Lincoln SA 5606

DYZ/3 Schempp-Hirth Discus 2b 14 1/4/15 Hunter Valley Gliding Club, PO Box 794 Singleton NSW 2330

ECS/3 Cessna 210L Centurion 21060551 22/6/16 Jenny Edmonds, 45 Symonds St Yarra Glen Vic 3775

EDT/1 Grumman AA-1A Yankee AA1A-0044 21/7/16 Subramanian Srinivasan, 1 Robin Pl Ingleburn NSW 2565

EQF/4 Bell 204B 2020 12/7/16 South West Helicopters, PO Box 171 Cootamundra NSW 2590

ERP/1 Grumman AA-5 Traveler AA5-0691 14/7/16 Richard Savory, 13 Dunbar Ave Lower Mitcham SA 5062

EVH/2 Vans RV-4 Q75 7/7/16 Box Rallies, PO Box 10308 Adelaide SA 5000

FFA/1 Cessna 310R 310R1212 22/7/16 JM Kelly Builders, PO Box 5115 Red Hill Qld 4701

FFJ/1 Cessna 402B 402B1016 30/6/16 Chartair, PO Box 41170 Casuarina NT 0811

FFS/2 Air Tractor AT-504 504-4009 21/7/16 Rebel Ag, PO Box 30 Trangie NSW 2823

FQL/1 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 2C 207 26/11/15 Leon Moran, RAAF Amberley Qld 4305

FQN/1 Glasflugel H303 Mosquito B 170 23/5/16 David Tickner, PO Box 1060 Kangaroo Flat Vic 3555

FQO/1 Glasflugel H303 Mosquito B 171 3/12/14 Swain Johnson, PO Box 4213 Victoria Park WA 6979

FQP/1 Grob G103 Twin II 3736 6/3/14 Geoffrey Wendland, 9 Diane St Yeronga Qld 4104

FQR/1 Glasflugel H303 Mosquito B 138 8/3/16 Caroline Taylor, 3 Barlila Rd Marino SA 5049

FQV/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 3 3034 28/6/16 Alistair Sim, 19 Craigslea Dr Caboolture Qld 4510

FQX/1 Scheibe SF 25C Falke 44179 4/9/14 Terry Kelly, 10 Coral Esp Cannonvale Qld 4802

FTT/2 Schempp-Hirth Arcus M 30 26/11/14 Michael Maddocks, 9 Fox St Booval Qld 4304

GAE/3 Glasflugel H206 Hornet 70 16/7/15 Paul Tyrrell, 9/3 Tauss Pl Bruce ACT 2617

GAP/1 LET L-13 Blanik 174920 1/7/16 Owen Jones, 7 Luks Cove Winthrop WA 6150

GAX/1 Molino Pik 20 20076 23/3/16 Brendon Lovell, 29 Wilmott St Lucas Vic 3350

GBD/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 345 28/5/14 Peter Smibert, 6 Henderson St South Melbourne Vic 3205

GBI/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 453 23/3/15 Graham Levitt, 53 Yanderra Gr Cherrybrook NSW 2126

GCD/1 Pilatus B4-PC11 034 11/12/16 Andrew Evans, 14 Peards Dr East Albury NSW 2640

GCO/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 447 28/3/14 Keith Hays, 26 Zamia Pl Greenwood WA 6024

GCP/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 455 9/9/15 Brian Allerby, PO Box 2313 Chermside Qld 4032

GCR/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 449 11/11/15 Spiro Mallia, PO Box 359 Melton Vic 3337

GCT/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 459 19/2/16 Francis Savage, 12 Glemway Rd Hallett Cove SA 5158

GCU/1 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 2 48 3/7/15 Gregory McDonald, 95 Bulong Ave Redcliffe WA 6104

GDA/2 Grob G102 Astir CS 1295 13/3/15 Richard McLean, 20 Malcolm St Fremantle WA 6160

GDT/2 Grob G102 Astir CS 1338 4/2/14 Beverley Soaring Society, PO Box 136 Beverley WA 6304

GDX/1 Schneider ES 56/II Nymph 20 16/12/15 Morgys Glider Works, PO Box 814 Waikerie SA 5330

GEZ/1 Glasflugel H206 Hornet 75 4/12/15 Matthew Woodhouse, 12 Byron St Elwood Vic 3184

GFA/2 Schneider ES 65 Platypus 115 29/7/16 Leigh Snell, 5 Randall Ave Edithvale Vic 3196

GFR/2 Schleicher K 7 Rhonadler 7280 17/5/16 RAAF Richmond Gliding Club, 24 Golden Gr Bligh Park NSW 2756

GGM/1 Schneider ES 60B Super Arrow 111 12/7/16 Owen Jones, 7 Luks Cove Winthrop WA 6150

GGU/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 573 22/7/15 John Tucker, 21/157 Long St Cleveland Qld 4163

GGZ/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 578 28/6/13 Steven Cesco, PO Box 130 Willunga SA 5172

GHK/1 Schneider ES 53 Grunau Baby IV,”23/3/16 Martin Rule, PO Box 980 Irymple Vic 3498

GHM/2 Diamond HK-36TC Super Dimona 36850 18/2/16 Robert Zmeskal, 1003/27 Wharf St Cairns Qld 4870

GHO/2 Schleicher Ka 2B Rhonschwalbe GFA/HB/47 8/12/15 Australian Gliding Museum, 2 Bicton St Mount Waverley Vic 3149

GIK/2 Scheibe SF 25C Falke 4454 14/10/14 Allen Rundle, 34 Cameron St Maclean NSW 2463

GIN/1 Caproni Vizzola Calif A-21 204 27/10/14 Calvin Burns, 11 The Gums Mount Clear Vic 3350

GJF/1 Glasflugel H205 Club Libelle 127 15/2/16 Scott Montroy, 19 Rous St East Maitland NSW 2323

GJR/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 21 24/2/15 Rodney Loder, 19 Giralia Parkway Ballajura WA 6066

GKD/4 PZL KR-03A Puchatek 03-08 12/3/15 Central Coast Soaring Club, PO Box 1323 Gosford NSW 2250

GKL/2 PZL KR-03A Puchatek 03-21 12/3/15 Central Coast Soaring Club, PO Box 1323 Gosford NSW 2250

GKX/3 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus  59/346 7/10/15 Bathurst Soaring Club, PO Box 1682 Bathurst NSW 2795”

GLC/3 Scheibe SF 25C Falke 4433 30/7/15 Byron Gliding Club, PO Box 815 Byron Bay NSW 2481

GLE/2 Schempp-Hirth Discus a 45 5/1/15 Bernhard Hochwimmer, 358 East St East Albury NSW 2640

GLM/1 Schneider ES 52 Mk III Kookaburra 25 13/1/14 Bernard Gonsalves, 25 Ruth St Caboolture Qld 4510

GLN/3 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.05.001 16/6/15 Bendigo Gliding Club, PO Box 846 Bendigo Vic 3552

GLP/2 Rolladen-Schneider LS 6c 6246 20/6/16 Justin Couch, 14 Baldwin Way Currans Hill NSW 2567

GLW/2 TeST TST-10 Atlas M 10022105 25/9/14 Jeffery Simpkins, 4/82 Bay Tce Wynnum Qld 4178

GMA/2 Schleicher K 8B 8479/SH/GFA/HB/57 8/12/15 Australian Gliding Museum, 2 Bicton St Mount Waverley Vic 3149

GMI/1 Glasflugel H205 Club Libelle 48 12/5/16 Caleb White, 20 Astley St Montmorency Vic 3094

GMK/1 Glasflugel H206 Hornet 14 11/2/15 Mount Beauty Gliding Club, PO Box 486 Mount Beauty Vic 3699

GMV/1 Glasflugel H206 Hornet 9 21/4/16 DLVV Trading, 364 Centre Rd Bentleigh Vic 3204

GNQ/1 Schneider ES Ka 6 70 10/2/15 Francis Levitt, 53 Yanderra Gr Cherrybrook NSW 2126

GOG/1 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 2 2 1/5/15 Caleb White, 20 Astley St Montmorency Vic 3094

GOT/1 Grob Standard Cirrus 492G 26/3/16 Samuel Schoneveld, 100 Denison St Camperdown NSW 2050

GOU/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 607 24/5/16 Raymond Squire, 2748 Ipswich-Boonah Rd Milbong Qld 4310

GOW/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 489 3/7/15 Peter Plunkett, 15 Elvenson St The Gap Qld 4061

GOX/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 120 14/10/14 Alexander Kreti, 15 Rimbanda Ct Melton Vic 3337

GPO/3 Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-18 8198 28/8/15 Llewelyn Davies, 13 Manns Ave Greenwich NSW 2065

GPS/1 LET L-13 Blanik A1 173356 17/2/16 North Queensland Soaring Centre, 10 Buck St Mysterton Qld 4812

GPW/1 Schreder HP-10/A1 GFA/HB/63 27/5/16 Copper Creek, PO Box 116 Tocumwal NSW 2714

GQK/2 Glaser-Dirks DG-300 Elan 3E108 9/2/16 Harry Williams, 9 Swamp Gum Pl Somerville Vic 3912

GQT/2 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus B 674 6/5/15 Benjamin Loxton, 121 Dalton St Eltham Vic 3095

GQX/1 Schleicher K 7 Rhonadler 7241 14/1/15 Grafton Gliding Club, 16 Fuller St Mullaway NSW 2456

GRE/2 Diamond HK-36TTC Super Dimona Turbo 36857 22/4/16 Auscom Systems, 21 Cardigan Ave Felixstow SA 5070

GRI/3 PZL Bielsko SZD-50-3 Puchacz B-2095 16/8/14 Bordertown-Keith Gliding Club, PO Box 377 Bordertown SA 5268

GRN/1 Schneider ES 52B Mk II Kookaburra 48 9/7/15 Gary Ryan, 37 Roborough Ave Mount Eliza Vic 3930

GRP/2 Bolkow Fs-24 Phonix-T 403 8/12/15 Australian Gliding Museum, 2 Bicton St Mount Waverley Vic 3149

GRT/3 Schleicher ASW 27 B 27235 25/2/16 David Turner, 11 Greenvale Gr Hornsby NSW 2077

GSG/2 Glasflugel H303 Mosquito 9 12/8/15 Nicholas Gilbert, 8 McLaren St Mount Barker SA 5251

GSH/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 136 19/8/14 Mark Kerr, 440 Aldridges Rd Neilborough Vic 3570

GUN/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Austria SH1 62 18/9/15 Trevor Mills, 75 Wickfield St Bracken Ridge Qld 4017

GVF/2 Molino Pik 20B 20093 24/2/15 Kenneth Brackley, 24A John St Cardiff NSW 2285

GWQ/1 Schempp-Hirth Janus 24 30/10/15 Martin Power, 12 Freeman Dr Glenroy Vic 3046

GWS/2 Schleicher ASG 29-18 E 29549 3/4/14 Pekka Hokkanen, PO Box 7911 Garbutt Qld 4814

GXH/1 Glasflugel H301B Libelle 99 15/9/14 James Parsons, 273 Upper Rosemount Rd Rosemount Qld 4560

GXL/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-30 Pirat W-399 19/5/16 Hans Prem, 9 Westbridge Ct Waterways Vic 3195

GYM/2 Schleicher ASW 20 B 20659 18/3/15 Arnold Hartley, PO Box 275 Narromine NSW 2821

GYW/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-30 Pirat B-333 4/12/15 Australian Gliding Museum, 2 Bicton St Mount Waverley Vic 3149

GZF/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 149 22/10/15 Martin Hurst, 272 Upper Dawson Rd The Range Qld 4700

GZS/1 Glasflugel H201B Standard Libelle 336 6/3/15 Peter Cesco, 5A Elder Pde Port Willunga SA 5173

HCS/1 PA-28-161 Warrior II 28-8016189 28/6/16 Warnervale Air, 25 Jack Grant Ave Warnervale NSW 2259

HDH/1 Monnett Monerai S GFA/HB/100 16/9/14 Russell Wilson, 5 Niemann St Bendigo Vic 3550

HDI/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 4a 4312 5/4/16 Lewis Ash, 35/48 Gloucester Ave Belair SA 5052

HDX/1 Schleicher ASW 20 B 20634 21/5/15 Brian Bailey, 41 The Ridgeway Napoleon Reef NSW 2795

HKF/3 Robinson R22 Beta II 3779 22/7/16 Tillyochie, PO Box 248 Quilpie Qld 4480

HMN/2 Robinson R44 Astro 0655 20/7/16 Catherine McLoughlin, PO Box 386 New Farm Qld 4005

HNC/1 ICA Brasov IS-29D2 189 22/2/16 Michael Grogan, 124 Slag St Broken Hill NSW 2880

HNS/1 Schleicher K 7 Rhonadler 344 8/10/15 Graham Levitt, 53 Yanderra Gr Cherrybrook NSW 2126

HNY/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-51-1 Junior W-962 24/10/14 Alice Springs Gliding Club, PO Box 356 Alice Springs NT 0871

HON/2 Robinson R44 Raven I 2002 27/6/16 Bullo River Pastoral, PO Box 39531 Winnellie NT 0821

HRJ/3 Robinson R22 Beta II 3108 23/7/16 Lachlan Kirby, “Lochington” RSD 381 Springsure Qld 4722

IFJ/2 Cessna 182T Skylane 18282064 30/6/16 RHCM, PO Box 4678 Cairns Qld 4870

IHI/2 Cessna 185D Skywagon 185-0908 8/7/16 Jan Ende, 23 Hermes Rd Gooseberry Hill WA 6076

IJA/3 Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-18 8482 23/3/16 Makoto Ichikawa, PO Box 193 Alstonville NSW 2477

IJC/1 PA-32-300 Cherokee Six 32-7540005 1/7/16 Roger Goulding, 52 Portlands Rd Wattle Hills Qld 4871

IKB/3 Schempp-Hirth Ventu 2cxT 129 11/11/15 Bernard O’Donnell, 2 The Pines Thurgoona NSW 2640

IKE/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 77 1670 18/3/14 Southern Riverina Gliding Club, PO Box 279 Tocumwal NSW 2714

IKR/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 77 1691 23/3/15 Simon Davie, 67 Hilton Cres Maddington WA 6109

IKV/1 Grob G103 Twin Astir 3030 22/10/14 Sunraysia Gliding Club, PO Box 647 Mildura Vic 3502

IKZ/2 Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-a 8012 18/3/15 Valerie Wilkinson, “Danderoo” MS 508 Warwick Qld 4371

INS/2 PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 28R-30452 22/6/16 Freeman Aerial, 1 Cambridge Cres Bunbury WA 6230

IOA/1 BN-2A-20 Islander 842 23/7/16 McGilvray Aviation, PO Box 2315 Mareeba Qld 4880

IOS/3 BN-2B-21 Islander 862 23/7/16 McGilvray Aviation, PO Box 2315 Mareeba Qld 4880

ITB/4 Schempp-Hirth Ventus b 16.6 60/272 15/2/16 Andrew Benton, 20 Francis St Tatura Vic 3616

IUP/2 Schempp-Hirth Duo Discus 376 25/7/14 Shinzo Takizawa, PO Box 56 Narromine NSW 2821

IUX/1 Schempp-Hirth Janus 50 22/6/16 Mark Paterson, PO Box 214 Penguin Tas 7316

IUZ/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus B 521 6/4/16 Anthony Esler, PO Box 5104 Brendale Qld 4500

IVA/1 Cessna 152 15282349 6/7/16 Eastern Air Services, PO Box 1222 Port Macquarie NSW 2444

IWP/1 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 2 129 24/9/15 Timothy Carr, 9A Albert St Gladesville NSW 2111

IZE/2 Rolladen-Schneider LS 4a TOP 4280 27/3/15 Matthew Scutter, 8T/233 Harris St Pyrmont NSW 2009

IZQ/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-48 Jantar Standard 2 W-872 11/8/15 John Deal, Cunderdin Airfield Cunderdin WA 6401

IZT/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-48-1 Jantar Standard 2 W-911 21/10/14 Kevin Roden PO Box 1086 Buderim Qld 4556

IZW/2 Grob G104 Speed Astir II 4004 12/5/16 James Parsons, 273 Upper Rosemount Rd Rosemount Qld 4560

IZX/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-48-1 Jantar Standard 2 W-916 22/7/16 Justin Couch, 14 Baldwin Way Currans Hill NSW 2567

JCS/1 Cessna 172M Skyhawk 17261372 21/6/16 Jonathon Rasheed, PO Box 144 Orroroo SA 5431

JDA/3 Cessna 206H Stationair 20608187 7/7/16 Swiss Australian Farm Holdings, PO Box 129 Wentworth NSW 2648

JDV/3 PA-28-181 Cherokee Archer II 28-7690111 7/7/16 PA and WJ Dow, PO Box 704 Bacchus Marsh Vic 3340

JHM/2 Robinson R22 Beta II 4104 23/7/16 Heysen Gums, 8 Bell Ct Jandakot Airport WA 6164

JHW/3 PA-28-181 Archer II 28-7990187 23/7/16 Brett Bouchier, 67 Ely St Yarrawonga Vic 3730

JIT/1 PA-28-236 Dakota 2811023 21/6/16 Phillip Wise, PO Box 383 Sorrento Vic 3943

JMK/2 Cessna 550 Citation II 550-0289 21/7/16 JM Kelly Builders, PO Box 5115 Red Hill Qld 4701

KDU/1 Cessna 182R Skylane 18268086 23/7/16 Paraway Pastoral, 70 McNamara St Orange NSW 2800

KEK/1 PA-32R-301T Turbo Saratoga SP 32R-8029037 6/7/16 Darryl Moore, PO Box 858 Horsham Vic 3402

KFP/2 Grob G109 6146 10/2/15 Byron Gliding Club, PO Box 815 Byron Bay NSW 2481

KIR/2 Aeromot AMT-200 Super Ximango 200.068 11/3/15 Raymond Tolhurst, PO Box 233 Camden NSW 2570

KQS/1 Cessna 150H 15067660 12/7/16 Ian Graham, PO Box 858 Atherton Qld 4883

KXO/1 Zenair CH601XL Zodiac 6-5029 6/7/16 David Walsh, 14 Wolcott St Wishart Qld 4122

KXZ/1 Liberty XL2 0093 21/7/16 Darryl Johnston, 9 Lindfield Park Rd Port Macquarie NSW 2444

KYF/1 Schleicher ASW 20 20030 15/5/13 Frances Ning, 12 Abel Tasman Pl Hollywell Qld 4216

KYK/2 Grob G103 Twin Astir 3061 15/4/15 Gliding Club of Victoria, PO Box 46 Benalla Vic 3671

KYV/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-42-1 Jantar 2 B-785 23/12/15 Jonathan Joubert, 42 Seventh St Gawler South SA 5118

LBU/1 Cessna A188B Agtruck 18802564T 28/6/16 Jarron Aviation, PO Box 142 Kingaroy Qld 4610

LDX/2 Vans RV-6A N299 7/7/16 Andrew Schmidt, PO Box 1582 Bowral NSW 2576

LER/2 SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 1231 30/6/16 Aero Dynamic Flight Academy, 4 Friendship Ave Sunshine Coast Airport Qld 4564

LFV/1 Cessna 172N Skyhawk 17272795 23/7/16 Basair Australia, PO Box 173 Georges Hall NSW 2198

LFY/1 PA-28-161 Warrior II 28-8216089 27/6/16 Aviation Management Services, 125 Second Ave Moorabbin Airport Vic 3194

LGP/1 Cessna 172P Skyhawk 17276397 6/7/16 Kyneton Aero Club, PO Box 117 Kyneton Vic 3444

LHQ/2 Cessna U206G Stationair U20603773 20/7/16 Jetpoint, PO Box 789 Biggera Waters Qld 4216

LNQ/1 Cessna 182R Skylane 18268275 7/7/16 MDH, “Rutland Plains” Cairns Qld 4892

LPY/1 PA-28R-180 Cherokee Arrow 28R-30329 11/7/16 Alexander Simpson, 231 Kent River Sidling Rd Bow Bridge WA 6333

LXW/2 Cessna TR182 Skylane RG R18201404 28/6/16 Michael Pendergast, PO Box 322 Lara Vic 3212

MAH/3 Grumman HU-16A Albatross G368 6/7/16 Catalina Airlines, 42 Belmont Ave Belmont WA 6104

MBE/3 Cessna 182J Skylane 18256832 1/7/16 Campbell Hayes, “Deltroit” Adelong NSW 2729

MBJ/2 Cessna 172N Skyhawk 17267900 21/7/16 The Recreational Flying Company, PO Box 167 Eumundi Qld 4562

MEZ/4 Maule M-5-235C Lunar Rocket 7228C 30/6/16 Martin Phillips, Lot 69 Mine Rd Blinman SA 5730

MJW/5 DH82A Tiger Moth 226 12/7/16 Margaret Clarke, 20 Gould St Scone NSW 2337

MKI/1 Cessna 177B Cardinal 17702717 28/6/16 Tristan Storey, 8 McPherson Pl Werribee Vic 3030

MOU/1 Cessna 172M Skyhawk 17264583 29/6/16 Amber Aviation Academy, 41 Hemsley Prom Point Cook Vic 3030

MWS/2 Schleicher ASW 15 B 15309 15/12/15 Morgys Glider Works, PO Box 814 Waikerie SA 5330

MXB/2 Bushby Mustang II AACA/144 27/6/16 Frederick Diacci, 10 Bayview St Warners Bay NSW 2282

NAP/1 Jodel DR1050M Sky King W105 5/7/16 Ronald Knapp, 45 Abbeygate St Australind WA 6233

NBR/2 Bell 206L-1 LongRanger II 45232 21/6/16 GBR Helicopters, PO Box 84N North Cairns Qld 4870

NCR/2 Cessna U206G Stationair U20605336 23/7/16 Basair Australia, PO Box 173 Georges Hall NSW 2198

NHA/3 Fokker F-28-0100 One Hundred 11490 21/7/16 Network Aviation, PO Box 136 Belmont WA 6984

NTT/3 Schleicher ASK 21 Mi 21814 8/1/14 Robert Houghton, 4 Bell St Boonah Qld 4310

NWN/2 PA-31-350 Chieftain 31-8152197 19/7/16 Mabena, Hangar 211 Wagga Wagga Airport Forest Hill NSW 2651

NYH/2 Robinson R44 Raven I 1565 5/7/16 Aero Logistics, Newcastle Regional Helipad Mayfield West NSW 2304

NYN/2 Cessna T188C Aghusky T18803776T 22/7/16 Mal Dunn, 11B Eagle Dr Jandakot Airport WA 6164

OKR/2 ICA Brasov IS-28B2 363 13/3/15 Copper Creek, PO Box 116 Tocumwal NSW 2714

OKZ/2 Rolladen-Schneider LS 8-18 8213 6/5/16 Elisabeth Trotter, 16 Spoonbill St Peregian Beach Qld 4573

OLP/1 Seacam 65K 9999MJ 12/7/16 Kevin McConnell, 39 Jackie Howe Cres MacArthur ACT 2904

OPW/2 PZL-Swidnik PW-5 Smyk 17.05.002 9/4/14 Southern Tablelands Gliding Club, 339 Plummers Rd Burra NSW 2620

OTN/1 Schleicher ASW 20 CL 20732 17/4/15 Leigh Stokes, 12 Lysle St Brooklyn Park SA 5032

PIR/2 Cessna 172N Skyhawk 17268898 30/6/16 Kevin Lamb, 67 Mirreen Ave Davistown NSW 2251

PIU/2 Pilatus PC-12/47E 1007 21/6/16 Pegasus Air, 64 North Tce Kent Town SA 5067

PPN/1 PA-28-140 Cherokee 28-22962 22/7/16 Michael Patten, 204 Luskintyre Rd Luskintyre NSW 2321

PQY/1 Cessna 210K Centurion 21059364 27/6/16 Hunt Aerospace, PO Box 1960 Coolalinga NT 0839

PTR/2 Air Tractor AT-502B 502B-0514 6/7/16 Air Apply, PO Box 462 Warrnambool Vic 3280

RAS/4 Robinson R22 Beta II 4617 23/7/16 Adrian Thomas, 163 Riverton Dr Rossmoyne WA 6148

RBV/2 Cessna 172G Skyhawk 17254002 29/6/16 David Marett, Shindys Inn Bloxham St Louth NSW 2840

REG/2 Robinson R22 Beta II 4031 27/6/16 Flybyads, PO Box 2178 Ascot Qld 4007

RGD/2 PA-28-235 Cherokee B 28-11000 22/7/16 Bill McMonagle, 31 Gordons Crossing Rd Joyner Qld 4500

RIM/2 Cessna 182E Skylane 18253872 6/7/16 Eastern Air Services, PO Box 1222 Port Macquarie NSW 2444

RJD/2 Robinson R22 Beta II 4406 23/7/16 Heliflite, PO Box 121 Georges Hall NSW 2198

RJG/1 PA-28-140 Cherokee 28-22752 22/7/16 Joseph Cory, 14 Church St Penola SA 5277

SJE/1 Cessna U206F Stationair U20603277 23/7/16 Paraway Pastoral, 70 McNamara St Orange NSW 2800

SKO/1 Cessna 172N Skyhawk 17268220 6/7/16 Airwolf Aviation, PO Box 92 Marion Qld 4753

SMG/2 Cessna 172N Skyhawk 17269551 28/6/16 Rohan Sullivan, PO Box 4009 Mataranka NT 0852

SND/2 Robinson R22 Beta II 3539 19/7/16 DJ Elliott Helicopters, PO Box 364 Fitzroy Crossing WA 6765

SQN/2 PA-31 Navajo 31-593 13/7/16 Air Freight Solutions, Hangar 162 Parkes Aerodrome NSW 2870

SRF/1 PA-30 Twin Comanche B 30-1145 23/7/16 James Courtney, 26 Dingley Dell Rd North Warrandyte Vic 3113

SWT/1 Beech 58 Baron TH-560 29/6/16 Platinum Aviation, PO Box 3841 Success WA 6964

SYW/1 Grumman AA-5B Tiger AA5B-0297 28/6/16 Daniel White, PO Box 6035 Hawthorn West Vic 3122

TEI/3 Cessna 172N Skyhawk 17272049 12/7/16 Flying by the Moon, 45 Longboard Cir Kingscliff NSW 2487

THR/2 Rockwell S-2R Thrush Commander 1964R 21/7/16 Complete Aerosolutions, PO Box 648 Atherton Qld 4883

TIE/1 Cessna 152 15281901 6/7/16 Eastern Air Services, PO Box 1222 Port Macquarie NSW 2444

TKA/3 PA-31-350 Colemill Panther 31-8252029 29/6/16 Casair, PO Box 1474 Canning Vale WA 6970

TMB/4 Cessna 182Q Skylane 18267103 22/6/16 Neil Davis, 36 Hillcrest Dr Eden Hills SA 5050

TOI/3 SOCATA TB-10 Tobago 635 14/7/16 Aero Dynamic Flight Academy, 4 Friendship Ave Sunshine Coast Airport Qld 4564

TOK/2 PA-23-250 Aztec D 27-4179 27/6/16 Spookfish Aviation, 5 Turner Ave Bentley WA 6102

TUK/1 Cessna 182P Skylane 18263257 19/7/16 Tower Resources, PO Box 2315 Mareeba Qld 4880

TWX/2 Cessna 208B Grand Caravan 208B0648 20/7/16 Aviair, PO Box 165 Kununurra WA 6743

TXL/2 PA-28-151 Cherokee Warrior 28-7615049 22/7/16 Barry Teitzel, 5 Ross Rd Piccadilly SA 5151

TYJ/2 Pitts 12 Special 108 23/7/16 Bennet Aviation, 18-20 Torrens Ave Cardiff NSW 2285

UCS/2 Cessna 182T Skylane 18282292 5/7/16 Brent Paddon, PO Box 211 Springwood Qld 4127

UIW/2 Schempp-Hirth Mini-Nimbus B 93 5/2/15 Judith Renner, PO Box 32 Tocumwal NSW 2714

UKB/1 Schleicher ASW 24 E 24827 25/9/15 Bruce Taylor, 502 Terrible Vale Rd Kentucky South NSW 2354

UKD/3 Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2a 18 20/11/15 Arnold Hartley, PO Box 275 Narromine NSW 2821

UKE/2 Schleicher ASW 19 B 19374 17/2/16 Phillip Heintze, PO Box 148 Montrose Vic 3765

UKO/2 PZL Bielsko SZD-48-1 Jantar Standard 2 B-1107 20/7/16 Ross McLernon, 311 Summerlakes Pde Ballajura WA 6066

UKY/2 Schleicher K 7 Rhonadler 889 10/4/14 Janet Neisler, 108 Tooth St Hervey Bay Qld 4655

UMW/2 Beech 77 Skipper WA-125 5/7/16 Justin Elkington, 126 Quigleys Rd Deuchar Qld 4362

UXW/3 Robinson R44 Raven I 2137 4/7/16 Justin Crawford, PO Box 101 Julia Creek Qld 4823

VCC/3 Eurocopter EC120B Colibri 1540 18/7/16 Capital Property, 1/2 Brindabella Cir Canberra Airport ACT 2609

VCM/1 Schempp-Hirth Ventus cM 36 9/5/16 Graham Brown, 129 Dogwood Rd Bungwahl NSW 2423

VHI/1 Grob G103A Twin II Acro 34016-K-248 9/9/15 Bundaberg Gliding, PO Box 211 Bundaberg Qld 4670

VIT/1 Schleicher ASG 29-18 E 29536 30/6/16 Richard Traill, 4 Clydebank Rd Essendon West Vic 3040

VJI/1 Bell 206B-3 JetRanger III 3612 21/6/16 GBR Helicopters, PO Box 84N North Cairns Qld 4870

VLO/2 Aeromot AMT-200 Super Ximango 200.051 28/6/16 Douglas and Douglas, 183 Kywanna Rd Wirlinga NSW 2640

VRK/1 Robinson R66 Turbine 0361 29/6/16 Harris Aircraft X-Hire, PO Box 716 Airlie Beach Qld 4802

VRO/1 Aero Vodochody L-39C Albatross 834424 14/7/16 The Stick and Rudder Flying Company, 129 Upper Brookfield Rd Brookfield Qld 4069

VTS/1 Start and Flug H 101 Salto 50 25/8/15 Martin Rule, PO Box 980 Irymple Vic 3498

WAY/5 Cessna 207 Skywagon 20700226 22/6/16 Wrightsair, 52 Bulla Rd Strathmore Vic 3041

WBE/2 Ayres S2R-T15 Turbo Thrush T15-020DC 24/6/16 Keyland Air and Ground Services, PO Box 376 Dalby Qld 4405

WBG/1 PA-28-140 Cherokee 28-21755 14/7/16 Rodney Shearer, 759 Barnadown Rd Huntly Vic 3551

WER/1 PA-22-150 Tri-Pacer 22-5518 21/6/16 David Tennant, 26 Aldenham Rd Warnervale NSW 2259

WHW/4 Aerospatiale AS350BA Squirrel 2679 7/7/16 Stirling Consolidated (Qld), “Eulogie” Dululu Qld 4702

WQJ/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 1412 3/4/14 Alice Springs Gliding Club, PO Box 356 Alice Springs NT 0871

WQR/1 Glaser-Dirks DG-100 G Elan E-79G-54 27/5/16 Zeljko Lutovac, 4 Milport Ct Point Cook Vic 3030

WRU/3 Gippsland GA8 Airvan GA8-04-048 29/6/16 Wrightsair, 52 Bulla Rd Strathmore Vic 3041

WUE/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 3 3214 2/4/15 Todd Edwards, 36/81 Birtinya Blvd Birtinya Qld 4575

WUN/2 Grob G102 Astir CS 1449 1/7/15 Carl Jacobs, 15 Silex St Mansfield Qld 4122

WUO/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 1445 22/7/16 Beverley Soaring Society, PO Box 136 Beverley WA 6304

WUS/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 3a 3218 18/5/16 Gliding Club of Victoria, PO Box 46 Benalla Vic 3672

WVF/1 Molino Pik 20B 20029 9/12/15 James Dutschke, 36/25 Hogan Pl Seventeen Mile Rocks Qld 4073

WVH/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 3 TOP 3176 29/5/14 Paul Clift, 11 Hindmarsh Blvd Evanston Gardens SA 5116

WVI/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 1506 17/5/16 RAAF Richmond Gliding Club, 24 Golden Gr Bligh Park NSW 2756

WVN/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 1515 23/12/15 Malcolm McDonald, 1/376 Belgravia St Cloverdale WA 6104

WVO/1 Grob G102 Astir CS 1505 14/7/15 Richard Amery, 14 Longfellow Rd Gooseberry Hill WA 6076

WVR/1 ICA Brasov IS-28B2 47 4/5/16 Grampians Soaring Club, PO Box 468 Ararat Vic 3377

WVW/2 Hoffman H-36 Dimona 3507 2/12/14 John Williams, 160 Cilwen Rd Cambridge Tas 7170

WXY/3 Cessna A185E Skywagon 185-1335 6/7/16 Michael Tickner, 21 Burns Rd Picnic Point NSW 2213

WZP/2 BN-2B-20 Islander 2284 19/7/16 Torres Strait Air, 1/321 Sheridan St Cairns Qld 4870

XBE/2 Schleicher ASG 29-18 E 29564 22/10/14 Aaron Stroop, 12/38 Wynyard St Guildford NSW 2161

XBM/2 Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP 172S10013 20/6/16 Secure Aviation, PO Box 424 Hall ACT 2618

XBV/1 Air Tractor AT-602 602-1129 5/7/16 Brear Air, 201 Hollins Rd Barham NSW 2710

XHC/1 Schleicher ASW 20 B 20656 14/4/15 Peter O’Donnell, 127 Swan Dr Googong NSW 2620

XJF/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-48-3 Jantar Standard 3 B-1893 17/5/16 Zachary Simpkins, 10 Susan St Capalaba Qld 4157

XJO/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 4a 4725 23/3/16 Armin Kruger, PO Box 518 Jannali NSW 2226

XJS/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 6c 6045 8/8/14 Gordon Trollip, 32 Arawata Dr Doncaster East Vic 3109

XJZ/1 Glaser-Dirks DG-400 4-275 23/5/14 Trevor Burke, 248 Tablelands Rd Cooran Qld 4569

XOA/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-51-1 Junior W-963 7/10/15 Victorian Motorless Flight Group, GPO Box 1096J Melbourne Vic 3001

XOH/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-51-1 Junior B-1819 12/5/16 Caleb White, 20 Astley St Montmorency Vic 3094

XOT/1 Schempp-Hirth Discus b 295 18/5/16 Darling Downs Soaring Club, PO Box 41 Zillmere Qld 4034

XOV/1 Hoffman H-36 Dimona 36211 6/5/16 Greg Wilson, 44 Smiths La Wollongbar NSW 2477

XOW/1 Rolladen-Schneider LS 7 7001 18/5/16 Thomas O’Donnell, PO Box 321 Nichols Point Vic 3501

XQG/1 Grob G109B 6223 22/4/16 David Wright, 57 Figtree Dr Lismore NSW 2480

XQH/1 Schleicher ASW 24 24131 5/5/15 Timothy Causer, 27A Paterson Rd Coalcliff NSW 2508

XQO/1 LET L-13 Blanik 027132 4/3/16 Bruce Llewellyn, 779 Saddletop Rd Upper Pilton Qld 4361

XQV/1 Schempp-Hirth Standard Cirrus 151 12/11/15 Christian Linnet, PO Box 3601 Tamworth NSW 2340

XXF/1 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 3DM 5 7/5/14 Ronald Sanders, 1 Thornton Pl Kangaroo Point NSW 2224

XXJ/2 Bell 206L-4 LongRanger IV 52090 20/7/16 North Australian Helicopters, PO Box 2324 Katherine NT 0851

YEB/1 Robinson R22 Beta II 4465 23/7/16 Heli Services NQ, PO Box 57 Atherton Qld 4883

YFA/2 Schleicher ASG 29-18 E 29560 1/3/16 Timothy Wilson, 230 Stanley St West Melbourne Vic 3003

YHB/2 Scheibe SF 25C Falke 44497 8/5/15 Ian McPhee, PO Box 657 Byron Bay NSW 2481

YHK/1 Schleicher ASG 29-18 29019 13/1/14 Raymond Humphrey, 53 Brooker Ave Beacon Hill NSW 2100

YLI/1 Rockwell Commander 114 14240 6/7/16 Advance Aviation, 23 Seaview Point Point Cook Vic 3030

YPW/1 PZL-Swidnik PW-6U Twin Smyk 78.05.02 17/3/16 Geelong Gliding Club, PO Box 197 Bacchus Marsh Vic 3340

YQC/2 Cessna 152 15283703 6/7/16 Eastern Air Services, PO Box 1222 Port Macquarie NSW 2444

YZT/2 Jonker JS-1C-18/21 Revelation 1C-036 16/5/14 Sportaviation, PO Box 44 Tocumwal NSW 2714

ZAD/1 Eiri Avion Pik 20E 20216 21/3/14 Clifton Hitch, 9 Breynia Ct Elanora Qld 4221

ZAE/1 Schleicher ASW 24 24183 3/12/15 Neil Campbell, 107 Barry St Romsey Vic 3434

ZAM/1 Glaser-Dirks DG-600/18 M 6-109M50 9/10/14 Elvon King, 36 Carson Cres Callala Bay NSW 2540

ZAS/1 Schleicher K 8B 8710 8/5/15 Nigel Arnot, PO Box 431 Boonah Qld 4310

ZBY/1 Schempp-Hirth Nimbus 4DM 15 16/11/15 Barossa Valley Gliding Club, PO Box 123 Stonefield SA 5356

ZCK/1 Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP 172S8362 23/7/16 Barry Lawes, PO Box 211 Horsham Vic 3402

ZDD/1 Hoffman H-36 Dimona 3673 25/9/14 Brian Marshall, 117 Bakers Rd Murwillumbah Qld 2484

ZDZ/1 PZL Bielsko SZD-55-1 551199110 10/12/15 Clyde Stubbs, 100 Hursley Rd Redbank NSW 2446

ZIA/1 Grumman AA-5A Cheetah AA5A-0289 5/7/16 Stephen Bateson, 20 Rangeview Dr Flinders View Qld 4305

ZIC/2 Vans RV-7A 72207 14/7/16 Scott Palmer, 45A Chaucer St Yokine WA 6060

ZKT/1 Schempp-Hirth Ventus 2c 99 2/6/15 Casajo, PO Box 977 Balgowlah NSW 2093

ZRT/1 Robinson R22 Beta 1466 11/7/16 Barrie McKinney, 17 Gandawarra Cres Newman WA 6753